THROUGH THE MOBILE APPLICATION "TRANSPORT BURGAS" AT THIS TIME CAN BE LOADED ONLY "REGULAR PROFILE" CARDS. INFORMATION ABOUT MOTION OF BUSES, CAN BE FOUND ON THE NEXT PHONES: CENTRAL DISPATCHER : 056/810943; FOR URBAN AND INTERCITY LINES, DEPARTURED FROM BUS STATION WEST: 056/831427, 0884981270; FOR URBAN AND INTERCITY LINES, DEPARTURED FROM BUS STATION SOUTH: 056/842692, 0885754058.

BUS STATION WEST

 

IMPORTANT MESSAGE!

Changes in the schedules of the lines departing or passing through the West Bus Station are possible.

For up-to-date information, please contact the traffic manager or the carrier company.

Tel. for information: 

0885754038 – Cashier

0884981270 - Traffic leader



REPUBLICAN TRANSPORT SCHEME

BLAGOEVGRAD – sector 2

line Ahtopol/Sunny beach – Burgas – Sofia – Blagoevgrad

“Struma 11″ – 12.10

VARNA – sector 6

 line Haskovo – Dimitrovgrad – Stara Zagora – Burgas – Varna

“Arda tour” – 11:30; 17:30

line Yambol – Burgas – Varna

“Union Ivkoni”– 11:40

VELIKO TARNOVO – sector 12

line Burgas – Veliko Tarnovo

M-BUS” – 07:30

“ALEX OK” - 13:30

ELHOVO – sector 12

line Burgas – Sredets – Bolyarovo – Elhovo

“Burgasvolan” – 07:20

line Burgas – Sredets – St. Karadjovo – Elhovo

“Dino Bus” – 16:00

KARDZHALI – sector 7 

line Varna – Burgas – Stara Zagora – Dimitrovgrad – Haskovo – Kardzhali

“Diamond-Stroy” – 13:40

MOMCILGRAD – sector 7

line Ahtopol – Burgas – Stara Zagora – Dimitrovgrad – Haskovo – Kardjali

“Troy 09″ – 15:10

OMURTAG – sector 11

line Burgas – Sungurlare – Chubra – Gradets – Kotel – Omurtag

“Isolde” – 07:00

“Omurtag Trans” – 14:00 

PAZARDZIK – sector 2

line Sunny Beach – Burgas – Stara Zagora – Plovdiv – Pazardzhik

“Union Ivkoni” – 18:30

PLEVEN – sector 2

line Burgas – Sliven – Kazanlak – Gabrovo – Sevlievo – Lovech – Pleven

“Union Ivkoni” – 15:00

PLOVDIV – sector 12

line Tzarevo – Burgas – Plovdiv

“Union Ivkoni” – 18:45

RAZGRAD – sector 6

line Burgas – Shumen – Razgrad

“Jettur” – 13:15

RUSE – sector 6

line Burgas – Shumen – Razgrad – Ruse

“Iskra group” – 07:30; 14:30

SVETI VLAS – sector 2

line Sliven – Burgas – Sveti Vlas

“Shtuka” – 09:45

SLIVEN – sector 12

line Burgas – Sliven

“RIK” – 14:30

line Sveti Vlas – Burgas – Sliven

“Shtuka” – 19:05

SOFIA – sector 2

line Ahtopol – Burgas – Sofia

“Union Ivkoni” – 16:10

STAMBOLOVO – Sector 7

line Kiten – Burgas – Haskovo – Stambolovo

“Ardatur” – 13:10

HASKOVO – sector 7

line Varna – Burgas – Haskovo

“Ardatur” – 13:00

YAMBOL – sector 6

line Tzarevo – Burgas – Yambol

“Union Ivkoni” – 18:30

line Varna – Burgas – Yambol

“Union Ivkoni” – 19:00

line Burgas – Sredets – Yambol

Union Ivkoni” – 15:30 / via Parvenets /

DISTRICT TRANSPORT SCHEME

AITOS – sector 11

 line Burgas – Aytos

“M-BUS”
from Monday to Saturday: 06:30; 07:30; 08:30; 09:30; 10:30; 11:30; 12:30; 13:30; 14:30; 15:30; 16:30; 17:30; 18:30; 19:30
Sunday: 07:30; 08:30; 09:30; 10:30; 13:30; 14:30; 16:30; 19:30

“Aytos transport”
daily: 7:00; 08:00; 09:00; 10:00; 11:00; 12:00; 13:00; 14:00; 15:00; 16:00; 17:00; 18:00; 19:00; 20:00

VINARSKO – sector 4

line Burgas – Kameno – Krastina – Vinarsko

“M-BUS”
weekday: 09:30; 17:30
holiday: 19:30

GABAR – sector 3

line Burgas – Dimchevo – Prisad – Zidarovo – Gabar

“Burgasbus”
Weekday: 11:00; 17:30 /Friday to village of Varshilo/
Sunday: 17:30 /to village of Varshilo /

GORITSA – sector 4

line Burgas – Goritsa

“BURGASBUS” – 08:00; 14:30

ZHELYAZOVO – sector 8 

line: Burgas – Rusokastro – Zhelyazovo

“M-BUS”
weekday – 07:00

“BURGASBUS”
weekday – 17:30

KAMENO – sector 4

line Burgas – Kameno

“Burgasbus”  
weekday from Burgas: 6:45; 8:30; 10:30; 12:30; 14:30; 16:30; 18:30
weekday from Kameno: 7:30; 9:30; 11:30; 13:30; 15:30; 17:30; 19:30

M-BUS” 

weekday from Burgas: 7:30; 9:30; 11:30; 13:30; 15:30; 17:30; 19:30; 21:15
weekday from Kameno: 6:30; 8:30; 10:30; 12:30; 14:30; 16:30; 18:30; 20:30

holiday from Burgas: 7:30; 9:30; 15:30; 19:30
holiday from Kameno: 6:30; 8:30; 12.30; 17.30

KARNOBAT – sector 9

line Burgas – Aytos – Karnobat

 ”M-BUS”
weekday: 07:00*; 08:45; 10:45; 12:45; 13:45; 15:45*; 17:30; 18:30

holiday: 08:45*;12:45;15:45*; 17:30
*through Mirolyubovo

line Burgas – Ravnets – Troyanovo – Asparuhovo – Karnobat

“M-BUS”
weekday: 07:00; 11:00; 16:00*
holiday: 08:30; 16:00
* on Monday and Friday the bus stops to Sarnevo and Cherkovo

KRUSHEVETS – sector 5

line: Burgas – Novo Panicharevo – Krushevets

“Burgasbus”
weekday: 12:30; 17:30
holiday: 12:30

MALKO TARNOVO – sector 5

line: Burgas – Krushevets – Zvezdets – Malko Tarnovo

“M-BUS”
08:00; 14:00; 16:30

PROSENIK – sector 4

line: Burgas – Prosenik

“Konkord”
weekday: 06:15; 10:40; 15:30

RAVNA GORA – sector 5

line: Bourgas – Rosen – Ravna Gora

“Burgasbus”
weekday: 06:50; 11:45*
* is only performed on school days

RUSOKASTRO – sector 8

line Burgas – Rusokastro

“M-BUS”
weekday: 11:00; 13:30; 15:30

SREDEC – sector 10

line Burgas – Debelt – Sredets

“Burgasvolan” – 08:30; 10:30; 13:00*; 14:00; 16:30; 17:30*; 18:30
“Diana 98″ – 07:10; 09:30; 12:30; 13:30; 17:00; 19:00; 20:00
* the course is performed from Monday to Friday

TROYANOVO – sector 9

line Burgas – Ravnets – Troyanovo

“Burgasbus” 
weekday: 14:00; 17:50; 19:40

Copyright, AniG 2012 Copyright Burgasbus LTD